Full Papers Program Committee

  • Silvia Abrahao, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
  • Sousuke Amasaki, Okayama Prefectural University
  • David Ameller, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
  • Maria Teresa Baldassarre, UNIVERSITY OF BARI
    Kristian Beckers, Technical University of Munich
  • Stefan Biffl, TU Wien
  • Andreas Birk, SWPM
  • Luigi Buglione, Engineering.IT / ETS
  • Andrea Burattin, University of Innsbruck
  • Marcus Ciolkowski, QAware GmbH
  • Maya Daneva, University of Twente
  • Oscar Dieste, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
  • Michal Dolezel, MSD IT Global Innovation Center, Prague
  • Christof Ebert, Vector
  • Fabian Fagerholm, Department of Computer Science, University of Helsinki
  • Davide Falessi, Cal Poly, USA
  • Michael Felderer, University of Innsbruck
  • Xavier Franch, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
  • Davide Fucci, University of Oulu, Departement of Information Processing Science
  • Vahid Garousi, Hacettepe University
  • Carmine Gravino, Department of Management and Information Technology – University of Salerno
  • Daniel Graziotin, University of Stuttgart
  • Noriko Hanakawa, Hannan University
  • Jens Heidrich, Fraunhofer IESE
  • Yoshiki Higo, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University
  • Frank Houdek, Daimler AG
  • Andrea Janes, Free University of Bolzano
  • Andreas Jedlitschka, Fraunhofer IESE
  • Janne Järvinen, F-Secure
  • Petri Kettunen, University of Helsinki
  • Marco Kuhrmann, Clausthal University of Technology
  • Jingyue Li, Dept. of Computer and Information Science (IDI), Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
  • Stephen MacDonell, University of Otago
  • Lech Madeyski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
  • Jouni Markkula, University of Oulu
  • Kenichi Matsumoto, Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST)
  • Maurizio Morisio, Politecnico di Torino
  • Juergen Muench, Reutlingen University
  • Tomi Männistö, University of Helsinki
  • Mika Mäntylä, University of Oulu
  • Risto Nevalainen, Spinet Oy
  • Markku Oivo, University of Oulu
  • Paolo Panaroni, INTECS
  • Oscar Pastor Lopez, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia
  • Birgit Penzenstadler, California State University Long Beach
  • Dietmar Pfahl, University of Tartu
  • Rudolf Ramler, Software Competence Center Hagenberg
  • Daniel Rodriguez, The University of Alcalá
  • Bruno Rossi, Masaryk University
  • Gleison Santos, UNIRIO
  • Giuseppe Scanniello, University of Basilicata
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim
  • Kurt Schneider, Leibniz Universität Hannover
  • Kari Smolander, Aalto University
  • Martin Solari, Universidad ORT Uruguay
  • Michael Stupperich, Daimler
  • Marco Torchiano, Politecnico di Torino
  • Ayse Tosun, Istanbul Technical University
  • Guilherme Travassos, COPPE/UFRJ
  • Rini Van Solingen, Delft University of Technology
  • Antonio Vetrò, Politecnico di Torino
  • Stefan Wagner, University of Stuttgart
  • Xiaofeng Wang, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  • Hironori Washizaki, Waseda University
  • Dietmar Winkler, Vienna University of Technology